The Supreme Court has observed that Section 32 of the Registration Act, 1908, does not require presence of both parties to a deed of sale when the same is presented for registration.

The Supreme Court has observed that Section 32 of the Registration Act, 1908, does not require presence of both parties to a deed of sale when the same is presented for registration.

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Call Now ButtonCALL ME
WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com